Team Knockout 2016

Preliminary Round Draw - Thursday 12th May

Division 1
 1.  White Horse      Bylet A   at St Georges 2
 2.
 Bridgnorth A  Sinclair A
  at Horsehay
 3.  Bowring A
  St Georges A   at Edgmond
 4.  MCC A 
  Newport A   at Shifnal
 5.  SJB A 
  Donn Wood A    at Trench
 6.  Broseley A
  Newport C
  at Albrighton
 7.  Allscott A  
  Bye  
 8.   Highley   Bye  

Division 2
 1.  Wrock Wood A   Bylet B   at Sinclair
 2.
 Bowring B   Donn Wood B
  at Allscott
 3.  Maddocks A
  SJB B   at Newport (Prem)
 4.  Charlton   Chelmarsh   at Squirrel
 5.  Worfield A   Bridgnorth B    at Bylet No 1
 6.  Shifnal A   Horsehay A
  at Wrock Wood (New)
 7.  Albrighton
  Bye  
 8.   Much Wenlock     Bye  

Division 3
 1.  Albrighton   St Georges B   at Wrock Wood (Old)
 2.
  Highley B   Shifnal B   at Bridgnorth
 3.  Newport B
  Trench   at Maddocks
 4.  Red Squirrel   SJB C   at Worfield
 5.  Allscott B   MCC B   at Bowring (Prem)
 6.  MCC C   Edgmond   at Bowring (Old)
 7.  Broseley B   Bye  
 8.   Donn Wood C   Bye  

Division 4
1.  SJ B   Bylet C   at   Madeley C C
 2.
 Maddocks B   Newport B   at   Hadeley USC
 3.  Bridgnorth C   Horsehay B   at   Chelmarsh
 4.  Bowring C   Gray Squirrel   at   Much Wenlock
 5.  Bridgnorth D   Sinclair B   at   Donn Wood
 6.  Worfield B   Bye   
 7.  Shifnal   Bye  
 8.  Wrock Wood  B   Bye  

Round 1  23rd June 2.00pm 

Division  1
 1.  Bylet A  Sinclair A     at Trench
 2.
 St Georges A  Newport A    at Allscott
 3.  SJ Bayley A  Broseley A   at Bylet (Small)
 4.  Allscott A  Highley  A   at Worfield

Division  Two
 1.  Wrock Wood  A  Bowring  B     at Edgmond
 2.
 Maddocks A   Chelmarsh   at Madeley
 3.  Worfield A  Shifnal  A   at Sinclair
 4.  Albrighton A  M Wenlock   at Broseley

Division  Three
 1.  Albrighton B  Highley B    at Wrock Wood (Prem)
 2.
 Trench   Red Squrrel   at Bridgnorth
 3.  Madeley CC B  Edgmond   at Maddocks
 4.  Broseley B  Donn Wood C   at Horsehay
 
Division  Four
 1.  Bylet C  Maddocks  B   at Donn Wood  (New)
 2.
 Bridgnorth C  Bowring C   at S J Bayley
 3.  Shifnal  B  Worfield  B   at Don Wood   (Old
 4.  Shifnal  C  Wrock Wood B   at Charlton

 Semi- Finals
Thursday July 14th  2016  Start  2.00pm

Division One
 1.  Bylet A  Newport A   at Albrighton
 2.
  SJ Bayley A  Highley A      at Horsehay

Division Two
 1.  Maddocks A  Wrock Wood A   at Allscott       
 2.
 Shifnal A  Albrighton A   at Madeley CC
   
   
Division  Three
 1.  Trench  Edgmond   at Sinclair       
 2.
 Madeley CC C  Donn Wood C   at Charlton
                                 
Division  Four
 1.  Bylet C  Bridgnorth C   at  Highley      
 2.
 Sinclair B   Shifnal C   at  Edgmond
            
Finals
Thursday 18th Aug  2016  Start  2.00pm

Division 3
Trench v Madeley CC C at Donnington Wood (New)
 Trench    Madeley CC C  
 G Barber  21  C Bright
 14
 C Lane  16  R Bennett  21
 B Carline  17  A Weekes  21
 M Fudge  21  T French  19
 D Lewis  21  T Perks  15
 K Bleasby  17  G Peevor  21
   113    111

Division 4
Bridgnorth C v Shifnal C at Donnington Wood (Old)
 Bridgnorth C    Shifnal C  
 C Southall   18  B O`Connell       21
 P Winston  21  B Murray   9
 L Burden    21  R Wills    9
 M Armstrong  21  J Barton    20
 G Townson     21   P Owens  10
 R Barker  11  A Carter  21
   113     90

Thursday 25th August Start 2.00pm
Division 1
Bylet A v SJB A at Donnington Wood (Old)
 Bylet A  SJB A 
 T Field 12 P Minton   21
 T McGill 21 D Maiden   7
 G Morris 18 D Wall 21
 T Steadman 21 N Harvey 10
 R Morris 21 M Hinton 14
 D Elliott 21 J Nash 13
 114   86

Division 2
Maddocks A v Shifnal A at Donnington Wood (New)
 Maddocks A  Shifnal CA 
 P Cooper 21 B Higgins    18
 J Byrne 19 R Haden 21
 S Smith 15 P Rosser 21
 D Bradburn 21 J Simpson 13
  R Llewelyn 21 P Wilson 09
 G Davies
 18
 M Taylor
 21
  115  103