Charity Shield 2017

Preliminary Round Draw - Thursday 4th May

 1.   Horsehay A       (+12)   x  v  Highley B           (+24)
 2.
 Madeley CC C   (+36)  v  SJ Bayley A        (Scr)      x

First Round - Thursday 25th May

Start Time  2.00pm

 Allscott A           (Scr)     x  v  SJ Bayley  C       (+12)
 Bowring A         (Scr)  v  Bridgnorth A     (+12)     x
 Albrighton A     (Scr)  v   White Horse    (+12)   x
 Trench               (+24)  v  Donn Wood A  (Scr)     x
 Allscott B           (+24)  v  Donn Wood C  (+36)    x
 St Georges A    (Scr)    x  v  Wrock Wood B (+24)
 Madeley CC A  (Scr)   w/o  v  Bylet B               (+12)
 SJ Bayley  B      (+12)  v  Newport   A      (Scr)    x
 SJ Bayley A        (Scr)   x  v  Sinclair B          (+36)
 Donn Wood B  (+24)    x  v  SJ Bayley D       (+36)
 C/ Mortimer     (Scr)     x  v  Worfield B         (+12)
 Shifnal A            (Scr)   x  v  Sinclair A          (+12)
 Bylet A               (Scr)   x  v  Maddocks A     (+12)
 Horsehay A       (+12)  v  Wrock Wood A (+12)   x
 Charlton            (Scr)  v  Worfield A         (+12)   x
 Highley A           (Scr   x v Madeley CC B  (+24

Second round Thursday 15th June             Start Time 2.00pm
 Madeley CC A    (Scr)         x v  Donn Wood A  (+12 )
 St Georges A     (Scr)          x v  Highley A           (+12) 
 Bridgnorth A     (Scr)          x v  Shifnal A            (+12 )
 Allscott A           (Scr)          x v  Worfield A         (+12)
 Newport   A      (Scr)        w/o v  Bylet A               (+12)
 White Horse    (Scr)            x v  Wrock Wood A (+12)
 Mortimer          (Scr)          x v  Donn Wood C  (+12)
 SJ Bayley A        (Scr)          x v  Donn Wood B  (+24)

        Quarter -Finals  Thursday 27th July               Venue
 Madeley CC A    (Scr)  v  St Georges A     (Scr)    W rock Wood BC (Old)
 Bridgnorth A     (Scr)   x v  Allscott A           (Scr)      Newport B C   (Club)
 Newport   A      (Scr) x v  White Horse      (Scr)     Trench B C 
 Mortimer          (+36)  v   SJ Bayley A    x    (Scr)     Bylet (Small)

Semi -Finals  Thursday 31st August
 St Georges A      v   Bridgnorth A         Maddocks  B C
                                     Semi Final
 Newport A  
 

  Thursday  7th  September 
   SJ Bayley   A           Horsehay B C

 Final Thursday 28th Sept     2.00pm  Start
   SJ Bayley  A                                v   Bridgnorth A      @          Broseley

      Gino Farriggio             15 v      Roy Edwards           21
       Norman Harvey         21             v      Alan Brierley             8
       Pat Minton                  21      v      Don Fullwood         12
       Mike Hinton               21   v      John Richards         15
       Bill Tarrell                   21 v      Dave Elliott               6
       John Nash                  21  v      Tony Gregory          17
                                         120 v                                        79