Charity Shield 2019

Preliminary Round - Thursday 23rd May

Start Time  1.30pm

 Highley A                      (Scr) v Sinclair A                             (+12)
 Newport A                    (Scr) v Worfield A                           (+12)
 SJB B                              (Scr) v  St Georges A                     (+12)
 Newport B                    (+36) v SJB A                                    (Scr)
 Maddocks                     (Scr) v Bylet B                                 (+12)
 Donnington Wood A   (Scr) v Horsehay A                         (+12)
 Allscott  A                      (+12)  v White Horse                       (Scr)
 Newport D                    (+36) v Sinclair B                             (+24)
 Charlton                        (+12) v Wrockwardine Wood B    (+24)
 Trench                           (+24) v Madeley C                           (+12)
 Worfield B                     (+36) v Bylet A                                 (Scr)
 Much Wenlock             (+12) v Madeley A                          (Scr)
 Bridgnorth A                (+12 v Newport C                         (+12)
 Mortimer                      (+12) v Bye
 Wrock Wood  A           (+12) v Bye
 St Georges C               (+24) v Bye

First Round - Thursday 13th June 1.30pm

 SJB B                              (Scr) v Donnington Wood A         (+12)
 White Horse                 (Scr) v Mortimer                            (+12)
 Trench                           (+24) v  Much Wenlock                  (+12)
 Sinclair B                       (+24) v Wrockwardine Wood A    (+12)
 Bylet A                           (Scr) v Maddocks                           (+12)
 Highley A                      (Scr) v SJB A                                    (+12)
 St Georges C                (+24)  v Newport A                          (+12)
 Bridgnorth A                (Scr) v Charlton                              (+12)

Quarter Finals - Thursday 25th July 1.30pm

 Donnington Wood A   (Scr) v Sinclair B                             (+24)
 White Horse                 (Scr) v Trench                                 (+24)
 St Georgres C               (+24) v SJB A                                    (Scr)
 Bridgnorth A                (Scr) v Bylet A                                (+12)