Team Knockout 2019

Preliminary Round Draw - Thursday 9th May - 1.30pm start

Division 1

 1.  Newport A   Bridgnorth A        at Horsehay
 2.
 SJB A     Madeley A
  at Charlton
 3.  St Georges A   Sinclair A   at Newport (Non Prem)
 4.  White Horse
  Highley A   at Shifnal
 5.  Broseley A
  SJB B   at St Georges (Bottom)
 6.  Bylet A
  Bye
 7.  Donnington Wood A
  Bye  
 8.   Maddocks   Bye  

Division 2

 1.  Allscott   Charlton   at Edgmond
 2.
 Horsehay A   Madeley C
  at St Georges (Top)
 3.  Bylet B
  Shifnal A   at Madeley
 4.  Much Wenlock   Worfield A   at Highley
 5.  Albrighton A   Bridgnorth B   at Chelmarsh
 6.  Newport C   Wrockwardine Wood A
  at Trench
 7.  Mortimer
  Bye  
 8.  St Georges B   Bye  

Division 3

 1.  Chelmarsh   Sinclair B   at Newport (Prem)
 2.
 Donnington Wood B   Trench A   at Bowring (Old)
 3.  Highley B
  Shifnal B   at Bylet No 1
 4.  Madeley B   Allscott B   at Donnington Wood (Old)
 5.  Red Squirrel   Bye  
 6.  Wrockwardine Wood B   Bye   
 7.  Donnington Wood C   Bye  
 8.  Edgmond   Bye  

Division 4

 1. Newport D  Horsehay B  at Allscott
 2.
 St Georges C  Bridgnorth D  at SJB (Bottom)
 3. Bridgnorth C
  SJB D  at Broseley
 4. Broseley B  Albrighton B  at Bylet No 2
 5. Worfield B  Bye 
 6. Newport B  Bye  
 7. Grey Squirrel  Bye 
 8. Bylet C  Bye 

Quarter Finals - Thursday 20th June - 1.30pm start.

Division 1

 1. Maddocks  Highley A       at Madeley
 2.
 SJB A    Donnington Wood
  at White Horse
 3. SJB B  Bylet A  at Horsehay
 4. St Georges A
  Newport A  at Bowring 2

Division 2

 1. St Georges B  Worfield A  at Bridgnorth
 2.
 Madeley CC C  Wrockwardine Wood
  at Trench
 3. Mortimer  Bridgnorth B  at Squirrel
 4. Bylet B
  Charlton  at SJB 1

Division 3

 1. Allscott B  Wrockwardine Wood B  at Bowring 1
 2.
 Donnington Wood C  Edgmond
  at Sinclair
 3. Highley B  Trench  at Albrighton
 4. Chelmarsh or Sinclair B  Red Squirrel  at Bylet No 2

Division 4

 1. Bylet C  Horsehay B  at Broseley
 2.
 Broseley B  Bridgnorth C
  at Much Wenlock
 3. Bridgnorth D  Newport B  at Maddocks
 4. Worfield B
  Grey Squirrel  at Mortimer


Semi Finals - Thursday 11th July - 1.30pm start.

Division 1

 1. Bylet A  Highley A       at Albrighton
 2.
 SJB A    Newport A
  at Shifnal

Division 2

 1.
 Madeley CC C  Worfield A
  at Sinclair
 2. Mortimer  Bylet B  at Worfield

Division 3

 1. Allscott B  Donnington Wood C  at White Horse HUSC
 2. Trench  Red Squirrel  at Madeley CC

Division 4

 1. Horsehay B Worfield B  at SJB No.1
 2.
 Bridgnorth C Bridgnorth D
  at Bylet No.2