Competition Winners

Showing 46 items
YearIndividual Merit (Wellington R/D Council)Doubles (K Corbett Trophy)Over 75's (Minivator Cup)
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
YearIndividual Merit (Wellington R/D Council)Doubles (K Corbett Trophy)Over 75's (Minivator Cup)
1972 R Picken Wrockwardine Wood   
1973 A Walker S J Bayley   
1974 J Driscoll S J Bayley   
1975 J Driscoll S J Bayley   
1976 N Warrinder Granville   
1977 Not Known   
1978 G Overton Glynwed   
1979 B Prosser Coddon   
1980 D Hopley S J Bayley A Walker & E Turner S J Bayley  
1981 H Saxon Bowring A Walker & E Turner S J Bayley  
1982 E Turner S J Bayley A Walker & E Turner S J Bayley A  
1983 H Saxon Bowring D Hopley & D Wheeler S J Bayley  
1984 M Swajkun British Sugar E White & E Moore S J Bayley  
1985 C Mumford Newport D Wheeler & E Moore S J Bayley  
1986 H Saxon Bowring E Moore & E White S J Bayley  
1987 T Edwards Newport A Elkes & J Darricott Trench  
1988 C Mumford Newport E Moore & D White S J Bayley  
1989 P Bolton Coddon T Briggs & J Edwards  
1990 E Moore S J Bayley E White & E Moore S J Bayley  
1991 H Saxon St Georges H Phillips & A Clemson  
1992 N Hinton Donnington Wood N Hinton & D Williams Donnington Wood  
1993 E White S J Bayley P Bolton & G Goodall Coddon  
1994 E White S J Bayley N Hinton & E White Donnington Wood  
1995 N Hinton Donnington Wood N Hinton & E White Donnington Wood  
1996 N Hinton Donnington Wood W Ball & J D Moore HUSC  
1997 N Hinton Donnington Wood W Ball & J D Moore HUSC  
1998 J D Moore HUSC J D Moore & W Ball HUSC  
1999 J D Moore HUSC B Hall & C Cotton  
2000 J D Moore HUSC J D Moore & W Ball HUSC  
2001 J D Moore HUSC W Ball & J D Moore HUSC  
2002 E Jones Bowring G Owen & D Morrey E Price HUSC 
2003 V Rainsford Newport G Owen & D Morrey L Hand Bridgnorth 
2004 T Deakin HUSC J L Stacey & A Palin St Georges M Price Madeley CC A 
2005 J D Moore HUSC F Edwards & J Lord Coddon L Hand Bridgnorth 
2006 B Cotton Coddon D Elliott & T Steadman Bylet N Gearnee Newport 
2007 B Cotton Coddon T Deakin & A Davies HUSC C Poole Bowring 
2008 B Cotton Coddon A Davies & T Deakin HUSC C Poole Bowring 
2009 M Hinton S J Bayley F Edwards & J Lord Coddon J Ashford Albrighton 
2010 T Deakin St Georges A Brierley & K Tonkiss Bridgnorth B Cotton Coddon 
2011 D Rees White Horse HUSC G Farruggio & M Hinton S J Bayley B Cotton Bowring 
2012 J Baines Highley P Rosser & B Williams R Bennett Madeley CC 
2013 P Jones White Horse HUSC A Davies & P Minton S J Bayley J L Stacey St Georges 
2014 T Steadman Bylet J Lord & F Edwards S J Bayley J Edwards Worfield 
2015 P Jones White Horse M Oliver & S Owen Broseley J Ashford Albrighton 
2016 T Roche Madeley CC  J Richards / P Timmington Bridgnorth B Cotton Bowring 
2017 G Turner Donnington Wood P Driver/ G Carnell Bylet M Hinton SJ Bayley 
Showing 46 items