Competition Winners

Showing 47 items
YearIndividual Merit (Wellington R/D Council)Doubles (K Corbett Trophy)Over 75's (Minivator Cup)
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
YearIndividual Merit (Wellington R/D Council)Doubles (K Corbett Trophy)Over 75's (Minivator Cup)
1972 R Picken Wrockwardine Wood    
1973 A Walker SJ Bayley   
1974 J Driscoll SJ Bayley   
1975 J Driscoll SJ Bayley   
1976 N Warrinder Granville   
1977 Not Known   
1978 G Overton Glynwed   
1979 B Prosser Codon   
1980 D Hopley SJ Bayley A Walker / E Turner SJ Bayley  
1981 H Saxon Bowring A Walker / E Turner SJ Bayley  
1982 E Turner SJ Bayley A Walker / E Turner SJ Bayley  
1983 H Saxon Bowring D Hopley / D Wheeler SJ Bayley  
1984 M Swajkun British Sugar E White / E Moore SJ Bayley  
1985 C Mumford Newport D Wheeler / E Moore SJ Bayley  
1986 H Saxon Bowring E White / E Moore SJ Bayley  
1987 T Edwards Newport A Elkes / J Darricott Trench  
1988 C Mumford Newport E White / E Moore SJ Bayley  
1989 P Bolton Coddon T Briggs / J Edwards   
1990 E Moore SJ Bayley E White / E Moore SJ Bayley  
1991 H Saxon St Georges H Phillips / A Clemson  
1992 N Hinton Don/ Wood N Hinton / D Williams D/ Wood  
1993 E White SJ Bayley P Bolton / G Goodhall Coddon  
1994 E White SJ Bayley N Hinton / E White D/ Wood  
1995 N Hinton Don/ Wood N Hinton / E White D/ Wood  
1996 N Hinton Don/ Wood W Ball / JD Moore HUSC  
1997 N Hinton Don/ Wood W Ball / JD Moore HUSC  
1998 J D Moore HUSC W Ball / JD Moore HUSC  
1999 J D Moore HUSC B Hall / C Cotton  
2000 J D Moore HUSC W Ball / JD Moore HUSC  
2001 J D Moore HUSC W Ball / JD Moore HUSC  
2002 E Jones Bowring G Owen / D Morrey E Price HUSC 
2003 V Rainsford Newport G Owen / D Morrey L Hand Bridgnorth 
2004 T Deakin HUSC J L Stacey / APalin StGeorges M Price Madeley CC 
2005 J D Moore HUSC F Edwards / J Lord Coddon L Hand Bridgnorth 
2006 B Cotton Coddon D Elliott/ T Steadman Bylet N Gearnee Newport 
2007 B Cotton Coddon T Deakin / A Davies HUSE C Poole Bowring 
2008 B Cotton Coddon A Davies / T Deakin HUSC C Poole Bowring 
2009 M Hinton SJ Bayley F Edwards / J Lord Coddon J Ashford Albrighton  
2010 T Deakin St Georges A Brierley / K Tonkiss Bridgnorth B Cotton Bowring  
2011 D Rees Withe Horse G Farruggio / M Hinton SJ Bayley B Cotton Bowring  
2012 J Baines Highley P Rosser / B Williams Shifnal R Bennett Madeley CC  
2013 P Jones W/ Horse R/U G Clarke  A Davies / P Minton SJ Bayley J L Stacet St Georges 
2014 T Steadman Bylet J Lord / F Edwards SJ Bayley  J Edwards Worfield 
2015 P Jones W/ Horse R/U R Edwards M Oliver & S Owen Broseley R/U B Cotton Bowring R/U J Ford 
2016 T Roche Madeley CC R /U G Clarke J Richards/ P Timmington B/NorthR/U D Elliott/T Field  B Cotton Bowring R/U J Ford 
2017 G Turner D /Wood R/U R Vernon Charlton P Driver/ G Carnell Bylet R/U D Elliott/D Fullwood M Hinton SJ Bayley R/U R Vernon 
2018 T Steadman Bylet R/U L Wills J Lawrence/B Jones D Wood R/U A Pain/P Pack Highley  M Hinton SJBayley R/U J Baines Stockton  
Showing 47 items